YEAR |
AWARD |
HORSE / TRAINER / JOCKEY |
|
|
|
2003 |
Yallambee Stud Champion 2-Year-Old |
Hasna |
2003 |
New Zealand Thoroughbred Marketing Champion 3-Year-Old |
Helenus |
2003 |
Seppelt Wines Champion Sprinter |
Yell |
2003 |
Vinery Stud Champion Middle Distance |
Northerly |
2003 |
Radio Sport 927 Champion Stayer |
Media Puzzle (USA) |
2003 |
IRT Champion International Performer |
Choisir |
2003 |
Australian Champion Racehorse |
Northerly |
2003 |
Magic Million Bloodstock Most Popular Racehorse |
Northerly |
2003 |
Executive Thoroughb. Travel Racing Personality of the
Year |
Damien Oliver |
2003 |
Feraud Paris Champion Group 1 Jockey |
Darren Beadman |
2003 |
New Zealand Bloodstock Champion Group 1 Trainer |
John Hawkes |
|
|
|
2002 |
Yallambee Stud Champion 2-Year-Old |
Victory Vein |
2002 |
New Zealand Thoroughbred Marketing Champion 3-Year-Old |
Lonhro |
2002 |
Vinery Stud Champion Filly / Mare |
Sunline (NZ) |
2002 |
Executive Thoroughbred Travel Champion Sprinter |
Falvelon |
2002 |
Crown Champion Middle Distance |
Northerly |
2002 |
Radio Sport 927 Champion Stayer |
Ethereal (NZ) |
2002 |
Rosemount Estate Champion Jumper |
St Steven (NZ) |
2002 |
IRT Champion International Performer |
Falvelon |
2002 |
Mitty's Champion Group 1 Jockey |
Damien Oliver |
2002 |
New Zealand Bloodstock Champion Group 1 Trainer |
Gai Waterhouse |
2002 |
ARWA Personality of the Year |
Sheila Laxon |
2002 |
Magic Millions Bloodstock Most Popular Racehorse |
Badger's Wood |
2002 |
Australian Champian Racehorse |
Sunline |
|
|
|
2001 |
Yallambee Stud Champion 2-Year-Old |
Viscount |
2001 |
New Zealand Thoroughbred Marketing Champion 3-Year-Old |
Universal Prince |
2001 |
Vinery Australia Champion Filly / Mare |
Sunline (NZ) |
2001 |
William Inglis & Son Champion Sprinter |
Falvelon |
2001 |
Crown Champion Middle Distance |
Sunline (NZ) |
2001 |
Radio Sport 927 Champion Stayer |
Brew (NZ) |
2001 |
Mitty's Champion Group 1 Jockey |
Brett Prebble |
2001 |
New Zealand Bloodstock Champion Group 1 Trainer |
John Hawkes |
2001 |
Seppelt Wines Champion Jumper |
St. Steven (NZ) |
2001 |
Most Popular Racehorse |
Testa Rossa |
2001 |
Australian Champion Racehorse Of The Year |
Sunline (NZ) |
|
|
|
2000 |
Seppelt Wines Champion Jumper |
Leading Boundy (NZ) |
2000 |
Yallambee Stud Champion 2-Year-Old |
Assertive Lad |
2000 |
New Zealand Thoroughbred Marketing
Champion 3-Year-Old |
Fairway |
2000 |
Eliza Park Champion Filly / Mare |
Sunline (NZ) |
2000 |
William Inglis & Son Champion
Sprinter |
Testa Rossa |
2000 |
Mitty's Champion Middle Distance |
Sunline (NZ) |
2000 |
Radio Sport 927 Champion Stayer |
Tie The Knot |
2000 |
Australian Champion Racehorse Of The Year, Proudly
Sponsored by Sportsman |
Sunline (NZ) |
|
|
|
1999 |
Seppelt Wines Champion Jumper |
Marlborough (NZ) |
1999 |
Yallambee Stud Champion 2-Year-Old |
Catbird |
1999 |
New Zealand Thoroughbred Marketing
Champion 3-Year-Old |
Grand Archway |
1999 |
Sport 927 Champion 4-Year-Old And Over |
Tie The Knot |
1999 |
Eliza Park Champion Filly / Mare |
Grand Archway |
1999 |
William Inglis & Son Champion Sprinter |
Isca |
1999 |
Australian Racehorse Of The Year, Proudly
Sponsored by Sportsman |
Might And Power (NZ) |
|
|
|
1998 |
Seppelt Champion Jumper |
Moon Chase |
1998 |
Aushorse / Victorian Bloodhorse Breeders Association
Champion Mare |
Dane Ripper |
1998 |
Radio Sport 927 Champion Two-Year-Old |
Dracula |
1998 |
Grand Hyatt Melbourne Champion Three-Year-Old |
Gold Guru |
1998 |
Australian Champion Racehorse Of The Year |
Might And Power (NZ) |
|
|
|
1997 |
Seppelt Champion Jumper |
Palace Symphony |
1997 |
Commercial Thoroughbred Breeders / Victorian Bloodhorse
Breeders Association Champion Mare |
Arctic Scent |
1997 |
Sport 927 Champion Two-Year-Old |
Encounter |
1997 |
Grand Hyatt Melbourne Champion Three-Year-Old |
Mouawad (NZ) |
1997 |
Australian Champion Racehorse Of The Year |
Saintly |
|
|
|
1996 |
Sport 927 Champion Two-Year-Old |
Merlene |
1996 |
Network 10 Champion Three-Year-Old |
Octagonal (NZ) |
1996 |
Grand Hyatt Melbourne Champion
Four-Year-Old And Over |
Doriemus (NZ) |
1996 |
Seppelt Champion Jumper |
The Shu (NZ) |
1996 |
Commercial Thoroughbred Breeders /
Victorian Bloodhorse Breeders Association Champion Mare |
Electronic (NZ) |
1996 |
Australian Champion Racehorse Of The Year |
Octagonal (NZ) |
|
|
|
1995 |
Southcorp Wines Champion Jumper Award |
Cold Reason |
1995 |
Grand Hyatt Melbourne Champion Mare Award |
Starstruck |
1995 |
Ansett Australia Champion Two-Year-Old |
Octagonal |
1995 |
Sportscolour Champion Three-Year-Old |
Danewin |
1995 |
Seven Sport Champion Four-Year-Old And
Over |
Jeune |
1995 |
Australian Champion Racehorse Of The Year |
Jeune |
|
|
|
1994 |
Ansett Australia Champion Two-Year-Old
Award |
Danzero |
1994 |
Tabcorp Champion Three-Year-Old Award |
Mahogany |
1994 |
The Regent Melbourne Champion
Four-Year-Old And Over Award |
Durbridge |
1994 |
Network Ten Champion Mare Award |
Flitter |
1994 |
Seppelt Great Western Champion Jumper
Award |
Tennessee Blue |
1994 |
Telecom White Pages Horse Of The Year Award |
Mahogany |